Photos: 1A Friday at the state track meet

Posted 5/21/21

110-meter hurdle prelims (Boys)

1 Beau York HLV, Victor 15.20

2 Kole Becker Lisbon 15.40

3 Brad Bellis West Monona, Onawa 15.51

4 Gavin Smith Audubon 15.59

5 Quintin Hess …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

Photos: 1A Friday at the state track meet

Posted

110-meter hurdle prelims (Boys)

1 Beau York HLV, Victor 15.20

2 Kole Becker Lisbon 15.40

3 Brad Bellis West Monona, Onawa 15.51

4 Gavin Smith Audubon 15.59

5 Quintin Hess Edgewood-Colesburg 15.62

6 Gunner Meyer Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 15.76

7 Cooper Kock Ar-We-Va, Westside 15.88

8 Nick Ascher Grundy Center 15.92

17 Aaron Hershberger Hillcrest Academy 16.39

4x200-meter relay (Boys)

1 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars  1:31.31

2 Grundy Center  1:31.64

3 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank  1:31.69

4 St. Edmond, Fort Dodge  1:32.28

5 Easton Valley  1:32.41

6 St. Albert, Council Bluffs  1:32.76

7 Edgewood-Colesburg  1:32.95

8 Belle Plaine  1:32.96

12 Highland, Riverside  1:33.46

4x200-meter relay (Girls)

1 Madrid  1:44.82

2 Nodaway Valley  1:46.66

3 Wapello  1:48.11

4 Lisbon  1:48.11

5 West Central, Maynard  1:48.25

6 South O'Brien, Paullina  1:48.36

7 Newell-Fonda  1:49.73

8 Belle Plaine  1:49.91

16 Highland, Riverside  1:51.78

400-meter hurdles

1 Kole Becker Lisbon 54.90

2 Beau York HLV, Victor 54.93

3 Connor McKee CAM, Anita 55.01

4 Gavin Smith Audubon 55.56

5 Ethan Hamilton Belle Plaine 56.61

6 Kenny Cutler Colo-Nesco 56.85

7 Conner Piehl Tripoli 57.35

8 Hunter Hansen West Harrison, Mondamin 58.13

16 Aaron Hershberger Hillcrest Academy 59.09



4x100-meter relay (Girls)

1 Madrid  49.57

2 South O'Brien, Paullina  50.73

3 Lisbon  51.36

4 North Union  51.50

5 Riverside, Oakland  51.54

6 Wapello  51.73

7 Collins-Maxwell  51.94

8 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn  51.98

21 Highland, Riverside  53.39

4x100-meter relay (Boys)

1 Lisbon  44.11

2 Wapsie Valley, Fairbank  44.15

3 Grundy Center  44.35

4 Tripoli  44.45

5 South Winneshiek, Calmar  44.48

6 Gehlen Catholic, LeMars  44.68

7 Audubon  44.75

8 Wapello  44.87

11 Highland, Riverside  45.03

4x400-meter relay (Girls)

1 West Monona, Onawa  4:10.45

2 Wayne, Corydon  4:11.69

3 Bishop Garrigan, Algona  4:13.81

4 Saint Ansgar  4:14.30

5 Audubon  4:14.36

6 Riverside, Oakland  4:14.94

7 Newell-Fonda  4:14.96

8 Central, Elkader  4:15.47

22 Highland, Riverside  4:36.93



Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here