Mid-Prairie High School just completed its summer strength and speed camp. All the athletes were tested at the end of the July in strength and speed. Strength Clubs are based on the amount of …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
We have recently launched a new and improved website. To continue reading, you will need to either log into your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you had a login with the previous version of our e-edition, then you already have a login here. You just need to reset your password by clicking here.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account by clicking here.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
|
Mid-Prairie High School just completed its summer strength and speed camp. All the athletes were tested at the end of the July in strength and speed. Strength Clubs are based on the amount of weight lifted in three types of lifts, Bench Press, Back Squats, and Power Cleans.
Golden Hawk Strength:
1000 lbs or 5x bodyweight, girls: 500lbs or 3x bodyweight
*members not listed in any particular order
Cael Garvey
Jack Zahradnek
Dakota Mitchell
Brenna Jehle
Sophie Baker
Kylie Reinier
Molly Yoder
Elle Brenneman
Browyn Brenneman
Amara Jones
Black Hawk Strength:
800 lbs or 4x bodyweight, girls: 400lbs or 2.5x bodyweight
Grady Gingerich
Will Cavanagh
Tyler Helmuth
Zane Fisher
Jarron Thomas
Landry Gingerich
Braden Hartley
Blake Swart
Ella Groenewold
Hannah Rodgers
Ashlyn Gugel
Kali Miller
Landry Pacha
Bridget Fisher
Cana Rediger
Iron Hawk Strength:
600 lbs or 3x bodyweight, girls: 300bs or 2x bodyweight
Jack Greiner
Quinn Callahan
Dylan Humphrey
Cobi Hershberger
Burke Berry
Peyton Tshilumba
Cleveland Hoffman
Lukin Rediger
Brock Harland
Cameron Pickard
Brylee Gearhart
Kyla Karnes
Harper Pacha
Ellie Callahan
Perfect Attendance (allowed to miss 2 days)
Parker Ehrenfelt, Blake Swart, Burke Berry, Colin O’Rourke, Dylan Humphrey, Jack Greiner, Jarron Thomas, Jayden Stafford, Landry Gingerich, Lincoln Wulf, Lukin Rediger, Traevin Gugel, Brady Weber, Dylan Henry, Brylee Gearhart, Cana Rediger, Kali Miller, Kyla Karnes, Landry Pacha, Molly Yoder, Kylie Reinier, Sophie Baker, Ali Bolanos, Cael Garvey, Camron Pickard, Grady Gingerich, Jackson Miller, Jack Zahradnek, Quinn Callahan, Tyler Helmuth, and Will Cavanagh
Coaches - Jeff Swartzendruber, Daren Lambert, Pete Cavanagh, Jeff Murphy, Justin Garvey, Aaron Coghlan, and Garrett Olson