Lone Tree holds 2021 senior awards night

Posted 6/3/21

Lone Tree High School held their 2021 Senior Awards Night on Wednesday, May 26th, 2021.

Academic Excellence Awards: Abby Westfall, Madelaine Altenhofen, Alex Viner, Ashley Yedlik

Carrie …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

Lone Tree holds 2021 senior awards night

Posted

Lone Tree High School held their 2021 Senior Awards Night on Wednesday, May 26th, 2021.

Academic Excellence Awards: Abby Westfall, Madelaine Altenhofen, Alex Viner, Ashley Yedlik

Carrie Stanley: Ashley Yedlik

Youth Citizenship Award: Alex Viner

Lions Club of Lone Tree: Alberto Cortes, Ashley Yedlik

Farmers and Merchants Savings Bank Scholarship: Skylar Smith

Chamber of Commerce: Brynne Ronan, Skylar Smith

American Legion Auxiliary: Ashley Yedlik

Doug Hofmeister Memorial Scholarship: Alex Viner, presented to Coach Squiers

Mike Kautz Memorial Scholarship: Maddie Jacque

Alumni Association: Ashley Yedlik, Abby Westfall

Lillian Norman Memorial Scholarship: Madeline Altenhofen

Robert & Ethel Stonbarger Scholarship: Alberto Cortes, Allison Marshek

Darla Bell Scholarship: Skylar Smith

Lone Tree Ball Association: Skyler Smith, Alex Viner

Patti Johnson Memorial Scholarship: Maddie Jacque

Lone Tree Community Foundation INC. Scholarship: Allison Marshek 

Better Business Bureau Student of Integrity: Abby Westfall

McNutt 4-H Rotary Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik

Spanish Award: Ashley Yedlik

Math/Science Award: Ashley Yedlik

Iowa Wildlife United Scholarship: Madelaine Altenhofen

Lone Tree American Legion Post 457: Abby Westfall, Ashley Yedlik, Allison Marshek

Robert K. Dennis Scholarship: Ryan Werbach

Friends of the Lone Tree FFA Scholarship: Ryan Werbach

LTEA Scholarship: Madelaine Altenhofen

Iowa Business Education Association: Josie Mullinnix, Alex Viner

National Honor Society Silver Cord Program:

National Honor Society Recognition of Officers: Skyler Smith, Brynne Ronan, Madelaine Altenhofen

Altrusa International, Iowa Chapter Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik, Abby Westfall

Eastern Iowa Light and Power Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik

Johnson County Fam Bureau: Brynne Ronan, Ashley Yedlik

Kirkwood Community College Medallions: Abby Westfall, Maddie Jacque, Ashley Yedlik, Nicholas Floyd, Alberto Cortes, and Madelaine Altenhofen

KCC Associate’s Degree Award: Nicholas Floyd

Hills Bank Leadership Grant Program: Abby Westfall, Ashley Yedlik

Hills Bank Youth Salute Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik

Performance Therapies Scholarship: Alberto Cortes

Bernie Saggau Award: Alberto Cortes

Male Athlete of the Year: Alex Viner

Female Athletes of the Year: Skylar Smith and Maddie Jacque

Health Science Scholarship: Alberto Cortes

Pioneer Park- Health and Care Award: Abby Westfall, Maddie Jacque

Katie Birtcher: Caden Jondle

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment