Lone Tree High School held their 2021 Senior Awards Night on Wednesday, May 26th, 2021.
Academic Excellence Awards: Abby Westfall, Madelaine Altenhofen, Alex Viner, Ashley Yedlik
Carrie …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
We have recently launched a new and improved website. To continue reading, you will need to either log into your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you had a login with the previous version of our e-edition, then you already have a login here. You just need to reset your password by clicking here.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account by clicking here.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
|
Lone Tree High School held their 2021 Senior Awards Night on Wednesday, May 26th, 2021.
Academic Excellence Awards: Abby Westfall, Madelaine Altenhofen, Alex Viner, Ashley Yedlik
Carrie Stanley: Ashley Yedlik
Youth Citizenship Award: Alex Viner
Lions Club of Lone Tree: Alberto Cortes, Ashley Yedlik
Farmers and Merchants Savings Bank Scholarship: Skylar Smith
Chamber of Commerce: Brynne Ronan, Skylar Smith
American Legion Auxiliary: Ashley Yedlik
Doug Hofmeister Memorial Scholarship: Alex Viner, presented to Coach Squiers
Mike Kautz Memorial Scholarship: Maddie Jacque
Alumni Association: Ashley Yedlik, Abby Westfall
Lillian Norman Memorial Scholarship: Madeline Altenhofen
Robert & Ethel Stonbarger Scholarship: Alberto Cortes, Allison Marshek
Darla Bell Scholarship: Skylar Smith
Lone Tree Ball Association: Skyler Smith, Alex Viner
Patti Johnson Memorial Scholarship: Maddie Jacque
Lone Tree Community Foundation INC. Scholarship: Allison Marshek
Better Business Bureau Student of Integrity: Abby Westfall
McNutt 4-H Rotary Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik
Spanish Award: Ashley Yedlik
Math/Science Award: Ashley Yedlik
Iowa Wildlife United Scholarship: Madelaine Altenhofen
Lone Tree American Legion Post 457: Abby Westfall, Ashley Yedlik, Allison Marshek
Robert K. Dennis Scholarship: Ryan Werbach
Friends of the Lone Tree FFA Scholarship: Ryan Werbach
LTEA Scholarship: Madelaine Altenhofen
Iowa Business Education Association: Josie Mullinnix, Alex Viner
National Honor Society Silver Cord Program:
National Honor Society Recognition of Officers: Skyler Smith, Brynne Ronan, Madelaine Altenhofen
Altrusa International, Iowa Chapter Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik, Abby Westfall
Eastern Iowa Light and Power Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik
Johnson County Fam Bureau: Brynne Ronan, Ashley Yedlik
Kirkwood Community College Medallions: Abby Westfall, Maddie Jacque, Ashley Yedlik, Nicholas Floyd, Alberto Cortes, and Madelaine Altenhofen
KCC Associate’s Degree Award: Nicholas Floyd
Hills Bank Leadership Grant Program: Abby Westfall, Ashley Yedlik
Hills Bank Youth Salute Scholarship: Ashley Yedlik
Performance Therapies Scholarship: Alberto Cortes
Bernie Saggau Award: Alberto Cortes
Male Athlete of the Year: Alex Viner
Female Athletes of the Year: Skylar Smith and Maddie Jacque
Health Science Scholarship: Alberto Cortes
Pioneer Park- Health and Care Award: Abby Westfall, Maddie Jacque
Katie Birtcher: Caden Jondle