Lone Tree Senior Awards

Posted 6/3/20

Academic Excellence Awards: Macie Bopp, Sara Branson, Abigail Buckman, Holley Johnson, Natalie Patterson, Bailey Pierson, Whitney Willoz and Cale Yoder.

Carrie Stanley Scholarship: Natalie …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

E-mail
Password
Log in

Lone Tree Senior Awards

Posted

Academic Excellence Awards: Macie Bopp, Sara Branson, Abigail Buckman, Holley Johnson, Natalie Patterson, Bailey Pierson, Whitney Willoz and Cale Yoder.

Carrie Stanley Scholarship: Natalie Patterson.

Youth Citizenship Award: Abigail Buckman.

The Lions Club of Lone Tree Award: Abigail Buckman and Riley Donovan.

Farmers and Merchants Savings Bank Scholarship: Sara Branson.

Lone Tree Chamber of Commerce Volunteer Award: Abigail Buckman and Bailey Pierson.

Lone Tree Education Association Scholarship: Kelsi Kruse.

Doug Hofmeister Memorial Scholarship: Cale Yoder.

Mike Kautz Memorial Scholarship: Bailey Pierson.

Lone Tree Alumni Association Scholarship: Holley Johnson.

The Lillian Norman Memorial Scholarship: Kelsi Kruse.

Robert and Ethel Stonebarger Scholarship: Holley Johnson.

Darla Bell Scholarship: Natalie Patterson.

Lone Tree Ball Association Scholarship: Abigail Buckman and Cale Yoder.

Patti Johnson Memorial Scholarship: Natalie Patterson.

The Lone Tree Community Foundation, Inc./Lone Tree Community Fund Scholarship: Natalie Patterson and Sara Branson.

Iowa Wildlife United Scholarship: Abigail Buckman.

Lone Tree American Legion Post No. 457 Scholarship: Macie Bopp, Sara Branson, Abigail Buckman and Bailey Pierson.

Iowa Business Education Association Award: Macie Bopp and Moses Martinez

Performance Therapies Scholarship: Abigail Buckman.

Kirkwood Community College Academy Medallion Award: Aireal Hemsted, Holley Johnson, Bailey Pierson and Rebecca Wilson.

The Lone Tree Math/Science Award: Whitney Willoz.

Bernie Saggau Award: Abigail Buckman.

Four-Year Three-Sport Athlete: Natalie Patterson, Sara Branson, Timothy Mills and Whitney Willoz.

Four-Year Four-Sport Athlete: Holley Johnson, Lilian Miller, Harmon Miller, Joshua Mills, Cale Yoder and Keegan Edwards.

Male and Female Athlete of the Year: Holley Johnson, Cale Yoder and Keegan Edwards.

Lone Tree Health and Science Scholarship: Sara Branson.

American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship: Natalie Patterson.

Robert K. Dennis Scholarship: Timothy Mills.

Iowa City Area Association of Realtors Community Service Scholarship: Abigail Buckman.

Spanish Award: Whitney Willoz.

Hills Bank Leadership Grant Program: Holley Johnson.

Hills Bank Youth Salute Participation Award: Macie Bopp, Sara Branson, Abigail Buckman, Holley Johnson, Lilian Miller, Natalie Patterson and Cale Yoder.

Pioneer Park-Health and Care Award: Aireal Hemsted.

The Katie Birtcher Memorial Award: Abigail Buckman.

The Helping Hand Award: Ayden Ohly.

The Positive Presence Award: Jacob Dotson.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment