Cross Country Results

Posted

HILLCREST INVITATIONAL

MONDAY AT KALONA

GIRLS 5K VARSITY: 1, Mid-Prairie, 27; 2, Iowa City High, 58; 3, Solon, 72; 4, Pella, 90; 5, Danville, 148; 6, Mt. Pleasant, 162; 7, Washington, 194; 8, Fairfield, 220; 9, Hillcrest Academy, 242.

TOP THREE: 1, Danielle Hostetler, Mid-Prairie, 19:55; 2, Jaden Yoder, Mid-Prairie, 20:01; 3, Sydney Yoder, Mid-Prairie, 20:02.

MID-PRAIRIE: 7, Mitzi Evans, 20:52; 14, Abby Fleming, 21:23; 19, Ana Fleming, 21:5529, Annika Poll, 22:47.

HILLCREST: 26, Leah Bontrager, 22:30; 54, Julia Boller, 26:17; 57, Kennedy Roth, 28:20; 62, Taryn Leichty, 29:38; 66, Hannah Chalupa, 35:38.

BOYS 5K VARSITY: 1, Danville, 43; 2, Pella, 49; 3, Solon, 53; 4, Mid-Prairie, 93; 5, Fairfield, 159; 6, Washington, 161; 7, Mt. Pleasant, 179; 8; North Mahaska, 201; 9, Lone Tree, 248.

TOP THREE: 1, Ty Carr, Danville, 17:06; 2, Alexander Julian, Danville, 17:10; 3, Jamison Stutzman, Mid-Prairie, 17:24.

MID-PRAIRIE: 15, Nathan Wallington, 18:09; 18, Lucas Bontrager, 18:24; 27, Chandler Hershberger, 18:48; 35, Mose Yoder, 19:51; 47, Daniel Rodgers, 20:45.

HILLCREST: 45, Collin Miller, 20:42; 52, Jorge Canchola, 21:34; 57, Will Kolck, 22:09.

LONE TREE: 38, Nick Saltzman, 20:06; 51, Alberto Cortez, 21:33; 53, Cale Christofferson, 21:35; 61, William Rockafellow, 22:42; 64, Joey Birtcher, 24:56.

GIRLS JV; 6, Amara Jones, Mid-Prairie, 22:44; 13, Madeline Fox, Hillcrest, 23:42; 20, Grace Conway, Mid-Prairie, 24:57; 24, Greta Sieren, Mid-Prairie, 25:20; 31, Sarah Meader, Mid-Prairie, 26:12; 33, Lilou Beachy, 26:28; 44, Anna Nafziger, Mid-Prairie, 28:16; 52, Paityn Jennings, Mid-Prairie, 29:59; 57, Zebi Kimani, Mid-Prairie, 32:28.

BOYS JV: 32, Jordan Stock, Mid-Prairie, 21:29; 35, Blake Creed, Mid-Prairie, 21:33; 37, Sam Yoder, Mid-Prairie, 21:43; 46, Robert Nagy, Mid-Prairie, 22:14; 58, Jacob Donaldson, Mid-Prairie, 23:22; 60, Caleb Thomas, Mid-Prairie, 23:24; 74, Noah Freeman, Mid-Prairie, 25:27; 75, Andrew Stutz, Mid-Prairie, 25:28; 81, Josh Keough, Mid-Prairie, 27:36.

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL: 24, Grace Puttmann, Mid-Prairie, 15:31; 28, Anna Flynn, Mid-Prairie, 15:50; 31, Vivian Zaruba, Lone Tree, 15:54; 36, Charlotte Sieren, Mid-Prairie, 16:14; 37, Dessa Poll, Mid-Prairie, 16:16; 58, Elise Gingerich, Mid-Prairie, 17:46; 59, Morgyn Nafziger, Mid-Prairie, 17:57; 62, Annette Witthoft, Mid-Prairie, 18:13; 63, Ashlee Farrier, Mid-Prairie, 18:14; 64, Vanessa Kimani, 18:23; 74, Ema Miller, Mid-Prairie, 19:50; 77, Naomi Yoder, Mid-Prairie, 20:04; 78, Alaina Safly, Mid-Prairie, 20:28; 79, Alyssa Hartman, Lone Tree, 21:11; 82, Jillian Clark, Mid-Prairie, 21:58.

BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL: 1, Jayse Yoder, Mid-Prairie, 12:01; 3, Emm Swartzentruber, Mid-Prairie, 12:36; 17, Griffin Caskey, Mid-Prairie, 13:34; 21, Rowan Miller, Mid-Prairie, 13:45; 28, Jesse Stultz, Mid-Prairie, 14:05; 29, Luke Brokaw, Mid-Prairie, 14:08; 34, Parker Jennings, Mid-Prairie, 14:26; 38, Thomas Flynn, Mid-Prairie, 14:44; 40, Taylor Alberhasky, Lone Tree, 14:48; 43, Jesse Blossom, Mid-Prairie, 14:58; 47, Lincoln Miller, Mid-Prairie, 15:16; 58, Dylan Humphrey, Mid-Prairie, 15:39; 62, Jacob Flynn, Mid-Prairie, 15:58; 68, TJ Brenneman, Mid-Prairie, 16:42; 76, Elijah Statler, Mid-Prairie, 19:10; 81, James Shetler, Mid-Prairie, 20:34; 82, Adrian Sanchez-Reyes, Mid-Prairie, 20:58; 84, Evan Reschly, Mid-Prairie, 21:18.

 

IOWA CITY HIGH INVITATIONAL

OCT. 1 AT IOWA CITY KICKERS

GIRLS VARSITY: 1, Dubuque, 27; 2, Pleasant Valley, 65; 3, City High, 71; 4, Pekin, 110; 5, Clear Creek Amana, 131; 6, Ottumwa, 143; 7, CR Jefferson, 207; 8, Hillcrest Academy, 235.

TOP THREE: 1, Lillian Schmidt, Dubuque, 19:10; 2, Izzy Gorton, Dubuque, 19:38; 3, Bell D’Antico, Pleasant Valley, 20:06.

HILLCREST: 26, Leah Bontrager, 21:45; 67, Julie Boller, 26:53; 68, Kennedy Roth, 27:57; 69, Taryn Leichty, 29:26; 70, Hannah Chalupa, 36:03.

BOYS VARSITY: 1, Liberty, 39; 2, City High, 51; 3, Clear Creek Amana, 95; 4, CR Jefferson, 118; 5, Pekin, 132; 6, Dubuque, 138; 7, Ottumwa, 169; 8, Hillcrest Academy, 247.

TOP THREE: 1, Ford Washburn, City High, 16:48; 2, Lukas Lamparek, CR Jefferson, 16:53; 3, Caleb Schillinger, Liberty, 16:56.

HILLCREST: 61, Collin Miller, 20:35; 64, Will Kolck, 21:29; 65, Jorge Canchola, 21:31.

HILLCREST GIRLS JV: 12, Madeline Fox, 24:15.

 

WASHINGTON INVITATIONAL

SEPT. 29 AT WASHINGTON COUNTRY CLUB

BOYS VARSITY: 1, Fairfield, 35; 2, Mt. Pleasant, 46; 3, Washington, 56; 4, Lone Tree, 171; 5, Highland, 209; 6, Keokuk, 222.

TOP THREE: 1, Lance Sobaski, Washington, 17:33; 2, Mason Moore, Sigourney, 17:56; 3, Alex Forrest Fairfield, 17:58.

LONE TREE: 19, Nick Saltzman, 19:52; 2, Cale Christofferson, 20:27; 26, Alberto Cortez, 20:55; 45, William Rockafellow, 21:52; 58, Joey Birtcher, 24:42.

HIGHLAND: 33, Ethan Paisley, 21:08; 39, Jacob Roling, 21:27; 41, Carlos Valenzuela, 21:33; 52, Brendan Schnoebelen, 23:36; 53, Jackson Schneider, 23:44; 57, Andrew Lana, 24:11; 61, Nicolas Orlano, 29:30.

GIRLS VARSITY: 1, Mt. Pleasant, 34; 2, Washington, 49; 3, Fairfield, 65.

TOP THREE: 1, Abby Blint, Mt. Pleasant, 20:44; 2, Malena Bloomquist, Fairfield, 21:27; 3, Isabelle Meador, Mt. Pleasant, 21:52.

HIGHLAND: 4, Madison Thomann, 22:20; 15, Taylor Sublette, 24:02; 26, Fiona Mahler, 27:20; 27, Katelyn Waters, 27:25.

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS: 22, Taylor Alberhasky, Lone Tree, 13:58; 32, Chase Hickenbottom, Highland, 14:50.

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS: 15, Finley Jacque, Lone Tree, 14:37; 17, Vivian Zaruba, 14:45; 20, Erika Thomann, Highland, 14:53; 30, Siena Stanerson, Highland, 16:55; 40, Alyssa Hartman, Lone Tree, 18:59.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment